Calendar

Home

Shows

Results

Links

Contact

About Us


Current
Work
Orders




Wordpress + 4GH Web Hosting

Back to Top     Schedule     Pre-Register     Stalls     Judges & Fee's     Info & Hotels


Aggie Super Circuit 
April 3 - 6, 2014
Brazos County Expo Complex
Bryan, Texas

  

 

 

 

 

pgsqha

                     

Taking a cruise to Costa Maya?

 

 

 Back to Top     Schedule     Pre-Register     Stalls     Judges & Fee's     Info & Hotels

PRINT SCHEDULE

VIEW TQHA Champion of Champion Information

Wednesday - April 2
South Arena     North Arena
12 pm -Reining Warm up $10/run at gate     Trail arena open for Warm up
Thursday - April 3
South Arena North Arena
Judges Chele McGauly & Jan Hay Judges Jane Bagley & Bonnie Jo Clay
Start 8 a.m. Start 10 a.m. (Trail At Will)
1 Amateur Reining Level 1 (Novice) 9 Open Ranch Horse Pleasure 18 Trail Level 1 (Green)
2 Junior Reining 10 Youth Ranch Horse Pleasure 19 Amateur Trail Level 1 (Novice)
3 Select Reining 11 Western Riding Level 1 (Green) 20 Junior Trail
4 Amateur Reining 12 Youth Western Riding Level 1 (Novice) 21 Select Amateur Trail
5 Senior Reining 13 Amateur Western Riding Level 1 (Novice) 22 Amateur Trail
6 Amateur Ranch Horse Pleasure 14 Select Western Riding 23 Senior Trail
7 Youth Reining Level 1 (Novice) 15 Amateur Western Riding 24 Youth Trail Level 1 (Novice)
8 Youth Reining 16 Youth Western Riding 25 Youth Trail
    17 Open Western Riding    
           
Friday - April 4
South Arena
Judges Chele McGauly & Jan Hay
Start 8 a.m.
26 Amateur Yearling Stallions 50 Amateur Performance Geldings   Break
27 Amateur Two Year Old Stallions   Grand & Reserve 73 Hunter under Saddle Level 1 (Green)
28 Amateur Three Year Old Stallions 51 Yearling Geldings 74 Youth Hunter under Saddle Level 1 (Novice)
29 Amateur Aged Stallions 52 Two Year Old Geldings 75 Amt Hunter under Saddle Level 1 (Novice)
30 Amateur Performance Stallions 53 Three Year Old Geldings 76 Select Hunter Under Saddle
  Grand & Reserve 54 Aged Geldings 77 Amateur Hunter Under Saddle
31 Yearling Stallions 55 Performance Geldings 78 Youth Hunter Under Saddle
32 Two Year Old Stallions   Grand & Reserve 79 Open Hunter under Saddle
33 Three Year Old Stallions 56 Youth Yearling Mares 80 Youth Hunt Seat Equitation Level 1 (Novice)
34 Aged Stallions 57 Youth Two Year Old Mares 81 Amateur Hunt Seat Equitation Level 1 (Novice)
35 Performance Stallions 58 Youth Three Year Old Mares 82 Select Hunt Seat Equitation
  Grand & Reserve 59 Youth Aged Mares 83 Amateur Hunt Seat Equitation
36 Amateur Yearling Mares 60 Youth Performance Mares 84 Youth Hunt Seat Equitation
37 Amateur Two Year Old Mares   Grand & Reserve   Break
38 Amateur Three Year Old Mares 61 Youth Yearling Geldings 85 Western Pleasure Level 1 (Green)
39 Amateur Aged Mares 62 Youth Two Year Old Geldings 86 Youth Western Pleasure Level 1 (Novice)
40 Amateur Performance Mares 63 Youth Three Year Old Geldings 87 Amateur Western Pleasure Level 1 (Novice)
  Grand & Reserve 64 Youth Aged Geldings 88 Youth Western Pleasure
41 Yearling Mares 65 Youth Performance Geldings 89 Junior Western Pleasure
42 Two Year Old Mares   Grand & Reserve 90 Select Amateur Western Pleasure
43 Three Year Old Mares 66 Youth Showmanship Level 1 (Novice) 91 Amateur Western Pleasure
44 Aged Mares 67 Youth Showmanship 92 Senior Western Pleasure
45 Performance Mares 68 Amateur Showmanship Level 1 (Novice) 93 Youth Horsemanship Level 1 (Novice)
  Grand & Reserve 69 Select Amateur Showmanship 94 Amateur Horsemanship Level 1 (Novice)
46 Amateur Yearling Geldings 70 Amateur Showmanship 95 Youth Horsemanship
47 Amateur Two Year Old Geldings   Break 96 Select Horsemanship
48 Amateur Three Year Old Geldings 71 Pleasure Driving All Ages 97 Amateur Horsemanship
49 Amateur Aged Geldings 72 Amateur Pleasure Driving North Arena
        Trail arena open for Warm up 12 p.m.
Saturday - April 5
South Arena
Judges Doug Huls & Judd Paul
Start 8 a.m.
26 Amateur Yearling Stallions 51 Yearling Geldings 74 Youth Hunter under Saddle Level 1 (Novice)
27 Amateur Two Year Old Stallions 52 Two Year Old Geldings 74.5 Champion Of Champion's Nov Yth HUS
28 Amateur Three Year Old Stallions 53 Three Year Old Geldings 75 Amt Hunter under Saddle Level 1 (Novice)
29 Amateur Aged Stallions 54 Aged Geldings 75.5 Champion Of Champion's Nov Amt HUS
30 Amateur Performance Stallions 55 Performance Geldings 76 Select Hunter Under Saddle
  Grand & Reserve   Grand & Reserve 77 Amateur Hunter Under Saddle
31 Yearling Stallions 56 Youth Yearling Mares 78 Youth Hunter Under Saddle
32 Two Year Old Stallions 57 Youth Two Year Old Mares 79 Open Hunter under Saddle
33 Three Year Old Stallions 58 Youth Three Year Old Mares 80 Youth Hunt Seat Equitation Level 1 (Novice)
34 Aged Stallions 59 Youth Aged Mares 80.5 Champion of Champion's Nov Yth Eq
35 Performance Stallions 60 Youth Performance Mares 81 Amateur Hunt Seat Equitation Level 1 (Novice)
  Grand & Reserve   Grand & Reserve 81.5 Champion of Champion's Nov Amt Eq
36 Amateur Yearling Mares 61 Youth Yearling Geldings 82 Select Hunt Seat Equitation
37 Amateur Two Year Old Mares 62 Youth Two Year Old Geldings 83 Amateur Hunt Seat Equitation
38 Amateur Three Year Old Mares 63 Youth Three Year Old Geldings 84 Youth Hunt Seat Equitation
39 Amateur Aged Mares 64 Youth Aged Geldings    
40 Amateur Performance Mares 65 Youth Performance Geldings    
  Grand & Reserve   Grand & Reserve North Arena
41 Yearling Mares 66 Youth Showmanship Level 1 (Novice) Judges Jan Hay & Delena Doyle
42 Two Year Old Mares 66.5 Champion Of Champions Nov Yth SMS Start 9 am at will
43 Three Year Old Mares 67 Youth Showmanship 18 Trail Level 1 (Green)
44 Aged Mares 68 Amateur Showmanship Level 1 (Novice) 24 Youth Trail Level 1 (Novice)
45 Performance Mares 68.5 Champion Of Champions Nov Amt SMS 24.5 Champion Of Champion's Nov Yth Trail
  Grand & Reserve 69 Select Amateur Showmanship 19 Amateur Trail Level 1 (Novice)
46 Amateur Yearling Geldings 70 Amateur Showmanship 19.5 Champion Of Champion's Nov Amt Trail
47 Amateur Two Year Old Geldings   Break 20 Junior Trail
48 Amateur Three Year Old Geldings 71 Pleasure Driving All Ages 25 Youth Trail
49 Amateur Aged Geldings 72 Amateur Pleasure Driving 21 Select Amateur Trail
50 Amateur Performance Geldings   Break 22 Amateur Trail
  Grand & Reserve 73 Hunter under Saddle Level 1 (Green) 23 Senior Trail
           
Sunday - April 6
South Arena
Judges Doug Huls & Judd Paul
Start 8 a.m.
85 Western Pleasure Level 1 (Green) 95 Youth Horsemanship   Break
86 Youth Western Pleasure Level 1 (Novice) 96 Select Horsemanship 7 Youth Reining Level 1 (Novice)
86.5 Champion Of Champion's Nov Yth WP 97 Amateur Horsemanship 7.5 Champion Of Champion's NY Reining
87 Amateur Western Pleasure Level 1 (Novice)   Break 1 Amateur Reining Level 1 (Novice)
87.5 Champion Of Champion's Nov Amt WP 11 Western Riding Level 1 (Green) 1.5 Champion Of Champion's NA Reining
88 Youth Western Pleasure 12 Youth Western Riding Level 1 (Novice) 2 Junior Reining
89 Junior Western Pleasure 12.5 Champion Of Champion's Nov Amt WR 8 Youth Reining
90 Select Amateur Western Pleasure 13 Amateur Western Riding Level 1 (Novice) 3 Select Reining
91 Amateur Western Pleasure 13.5 Champion Of Champion's Nov Amt WR 4 Amateur Reining
92 Senior Western Pleasure 14 Select Western Riding 5 Senior Reining
93 Youth Horsemanship Level 1 (Novice) 15 Amateur Western Riding 6 Amateur Ranch Horse Pleasure
93.5 Champion Of Champion's Nov Yth HMS 16 Youth Western Riding 9 Open Ranch Horse Pleasure
94 Amateur Horsemanship Level 1 (Novice) 17 Open Western Riding 10 Youth Ranch Horse Pleasure
94.5 Champion Of Champion's Nov Amt HMS        
           

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to Top     Schedule     Pre-Register     Stalls     Judges & Fee's     Info & Hotels

REGISTRATION FORM PDF

Back to Top     Schedule     Pre-Register     Stalls     Judges & Fee's     Info & Hotels

 

PRINT STALL FORM

Negative coggins required for all horses entering the facility and will be checked at the show office

Stalls Fees:
Circuit Stalls April 1-6 $120.00    
Weekend Stalls April 4-6 $75.00    
          Day Stall $35 Early Arrival available noon Tuesday
          RV-  $35/night  
         Shavings $8/bag No outside shaving allowed at the facility
**Prepay stalls by March 15, 2014,  after that date, stalls $ 35/night
All stall & RV reservations go to:
Donna Arnett
110 Creek Meadow Cove
Leander, TX 78641
DonnaArnett@austin.rr.com - 512-573-3907
Stall Reservations Form must be in by March 15, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to Top     Schedule     Pre-Register     Stalls     Judges & Fee's     Info & Hotels

Judges:
Chele McGauly
Jan Hay
Doug Huls
Judd Paul

 

Entry Fees:
Open Halter & Performance $15 ($55 All Day)
Youth Halter & Performance $15 ($50 All Day)
Amateur Halter & Performance $15 ($55 All Day)
Novice Youth & Amateur $12 ($45 All Day)
TQHA Champion of Champion Classes   $35 ($100 All Day)
AQHA Novice Championship State Qualifying Halter   $5  
Drug Fee $5 / Horse / Judge
Office Fee $5 / entry / one-time fee
Trail Obstacle fee $5 / horse / judge (trail horses only)
Haul-in fee $10 / horse / day
Late Entry fee after 3/30/13  $15 / entry
All day fees allows cross over entry between all divisions. One horse/one rider.
To be eligible for circuit awards must show to all 4 judges.
Negative coggins required for all horses entering the facility and will be checked at the show office
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to Top     Schedule     Pre-Register     Stalls     Judges & Fee's     Info & Hotels

 

Host Hotel:

Quality Inn & Suites

1027 North Earl Rudder Fwy,

Bryan, TX, US, 77802

Phone: (979) 703-8979

 

and

 

University Inn

2300 S. Texas ave.

Bryan, Texas 77802

(979) 703-7989

 

www.PriceLine.com